?

Log in

steven's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
steven

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[14 Apr 2005|10:21pm]
[ mood | tired ]

hey whats up every one we have two singer in HARVEST THE DEAD and im gunna fill in on drums for THE CAINE MUTINY. yeah yeah got to represent.

5 comments|post comment

[12 Apr 2005|07:28pm]
[ mood | good ]

hey whats up peeps long time no see. i just want to give a shout out to all the homies the members in my band HARVEST THE DEAD and everyone in TWS (together-we-stand) for those of you that dont no about TWS its just a group of friends that look out for each other and have each others back. PEACE OUT LOVE XXX STEVE
TWS
xxx
step in!
knuckle up!
beatdown!

4 comments|post comment

[27 Jan 2005|06:05pm]
hey whats up peeps havent been on in a while but if been chilling at cyber world playin cs well got to go peace love you all
5 comments|post comment

[22 Nov 2004|07:39pm]
[ mood | happy ]

hey hey today is my muthafuckin b-day niggas. im 16 with a bullet just kidding no bullet just 16. well i might have a get together but i'll have to hit all u homies up later. love al of you with lots of love
LOVE STEVE

10 comments|post comment

[14 Nov 2004|08:23pm]
[ mood | creative ]

well we played our last league game against domingeuz and we lost6 to 7 well we go to the play offs next week i really dont want to practice but i have. well my birthday is on november 22nd i want to get to gether with the homies and do something i dont know but no drugs,drinking at all if you do or i do i'll do a drive by in your neighboorhood but theres sex peace out LOVE STEVE

1 comment|post comment

[11 Nov 2004|11:38pm]
[ mood | awake ]

hey peeps long time no see just chillin like a villin here with the homies. well football is going good about couple of more weeks cuz we got some palyoffs i dont know something well what ever g2g peace out
LOVE STEVE.

post comment

[30 Oct 2004|08:18pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

hey whats up peeps long time no see hows it going i love u all i love lauren for updating my journal and andrea for being cool and a friend. well got to go by love you all

2 comments|post comment

[18 Oct 2004|09:43pm]
hey its lauren edmunds


juss here updating for steve cuz he hasnt been on in a while and im on the phone with him and he told me too.
sooo yeahh...
he says "wassup peeps hows it goin?"
hahahaha
ok well BYE

4 comments|post comment

[06 Oct 2004|01:37pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

hey peeps im at home right now got suspended for 2 days lifer sucks. well its been a long time since if been on and i love you all.
bye love steve

1 comment|post comment

[22 Sep 2004|08:42am]
[ mood | creative ]

hey peeps whats up. long time no see. just ditched school today and all that good shit were at montebello mall right now so got to go.

love steve

3 comments|post comment

[11 Sep 2004|03:39pm]
hey people whats peeps hows t going. its been a long time since i've been on. well i have to go i'll post another time

love yeah
love steve
post comment

[01 Sep 2004|08:38pm]
[ mood | creative ]

this is kellyat_heart_ .i hope u like ur layout.</span>

</font>

6 comments|post comment

[01 Sep 2004|01:03pm]
[ mood | happy ]

hey whats up peeps yeah i still have football practice and shit.well i gunna post a baby pic of me and my bro.

 

baby pic. IM IN THE REDCollapse )

2 comments|post comment

[31 Aug 2004|11:41am]
im so bored i just signed up for my space
http://profiles.myspace.com/users/6952679
post comment

[31 Aug 2004|10:42am]
[ mood | awake ]

bored ass hell new pics of this hot white boy.

 

very bored new pics!Collapse )

4 comments|post comment

[31 Aug 2004|09:53am]

there are new hardcore shows coming up!!!!

Tuesday
August 31, 2004
Breakthru Entertainment Presents:

Bleak December, BLACKHEART EULOGY, ANTAGANIST, VENGEANCE UPON US, MEAN GENE, DIA DE LOS MUERTOS
hardcore
$8 at the door.
Tickets available at Tickmaster.
Show starts at 7:30 and ends at 11:30.

Friday
September 10, 2004
VAUX
Tickets on sale 7/26/04 at 10am! THIS SHOW IS 1/2 SOLD OUT AS OF 8/26!


HOPESFALL, Head Automatica (Daryl from Glassjaw), A Thorn for Every Heart, Arkham
hardcore
$11 at the door.
Tickets available at Tickmaster.
Show starts at 7:30 and ends at 11:30.

Monday
September 13, 2004
ANIMOSITY
Tickets on sale 8/24/04 at 10am!


With Every Sin, Graforlock, Eleanor Violent, One Chance Remains
hardcore
$8 at the door.
Tickets available at Tickmaster.
Show starts at 7:30 and ends at 11:30.

Thursday
September 16, 2004
MARTYR AD/HASTE THE DAY
Tickets on sale 8/11 at 10am!


Dead to Fall, Funeral Pyre
hardcore
$8 at the door.
Tickets available at Tickmaster.
Show starts at 7:30 and ends at 11:30.

Friday
September 24, 2004
SCARS OF TOMORROW
Tickets on sale 8/31/04 at 10am!


GONE WITHOUT TRACE, The Final Burden, A Dying Dream, With Passion
HARDCORE
$10 at the door.
Tickets available at Tickmaster.
Show starts at 7:30 PM and ends at 11:30 PM.

Friday
October 1, 2004
MADBALL / H20
Tickets on sale 8/31/04 at 10am!


North Side Kings
HARDCORE

$15 at the door.
Tickets available at Tickmaster.
Show starts at 7:30 PM and ends at 11:30 PM.

all of the above at chain reaction

                                       

Monday, Oct 11 Division Of Laura Lee, Rye Coaltion, Your Enemies Friends, The Kinison
7:00 PM $10.00

VISIT>>www.divisionoflauralee.com/
TICKETS>> www.ticketmaster.com

Thursday, Oct 14 Unearth, Terror, Black Dahlia Murder, Remebering Never
7:00 PM $12.00

VISIT>>www.unearth.tv
TICKETS>> www.ticketmaster.com

these to are at the glasshouse

post comment

[30 Aug 2004|02:16pm]

hell yeah its all about the death metal/black metal band CRADLE OF FILTH

 

CRADLE OF FILTH BAND PICSCollapse )

5 comments|post comment

[30 Aug 2004|11:25am]
[ mood | calm ]

hey whats up peeps here are some new pics of me and my last beer

 

new picsCollapse )

8 comments|post comment

[29 Aug 2004|05:28am]
[ mood | exhausted ]

finally done with hell week and next week we only have one practice and its at 4 and we get to pratice on the new field that shits tight. peace out and stay true

love STEVE

2 comments|post comment

[26 Aug 2004|02:01pm]
[ mood | sore ]

hey whats up peeps yeah i got done with the morning football practice with pads and i have to go back for the afternoon practice so i'll be busy and im on varsity too. well peace out and stay true. love STEVE

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]